T
TitanGrowthAI
Professional Trading Simulator

TitanTrade AICrypto Futures Simulator

Train perpetual futures risk-free with a statistical edge.

1.41Profit Factor
2.34Sharpe Ratio
2,400+Trades Analyzed
See How It Works

Train Like a Professional Trader

Everything you need to practice perpetual futures trading without risking real capital.

$10K Virtual Capital

Start with $10,000 in virtual funds. Practice position sizing, leverage, and risk management.

229 Trading Pairs

Market data from Hyperliquid & Kraken exchanges. BTC, ETH, SOL, and 226 more perpetual pairs.

Cross & Isolated Margin

Practice both margin modes. Understand liquidation mechanics before trading real funds.

AI Copilot Guidance

The Copilot analyzes 9 indicators in real-time and provides Setup Scores to guide your decisions.

Smart Trailing Stop

Optional 4-phase trailing stop that locks profits automatically as your trade moves in favor.

Adaptive ML Engine

The ML engine continuously adapts indicator weights based on current market regime.

Why TitanTrade AI Works

Statistical edge through disciplined risk management and adaptive analysis.

1

Profit Factor > 1.0

A backtested Profit Factor of 1.41 indicates the ratio of gross profits to gross losses. This metric helps identify positive expectancy systems.

2

Win Rate Isn't Everything

Many systems boast 70%+ win rates but lose money due to poor risk:reward. TitanTrade focuses on expectancy, not just win percentage.

3

Dynamic Risk Management

Leverage is calculated based on real volatility and market conditions, not fixed at maximum. Reduces position size when risk is elevated.

4

Market Regime Adaptation

The ML engine detects trending, ranging, and high-volatility regimes. Indicator weights adjust automatically to current conditions.

5

Controlled Drawdown

Built-in circuit breakers pause trading during excessive drawdown periods. Capital preservation is prioritized over aggressive returns.

Performance Metrics

Profit Factor1.41
Sharpe Ratio2.34
Trades Analyzed2,400+
Risk:Reward Ratio1.2:1
Max Drawdown (V2)4.38%

*Based on backtested data. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

TitanTrade AI vs Basic Bots

Not all trading tools are created equal.

TitanTrade AI

  • Adaptive ML that evolves with market conditions
  • Transparent statistical edge (PF 1.41, Sharpe 2.34)
  • Risk-based leverage calculation
  • Educational trading lab with analytics
  • Smart trailing stop with profit protection

Basic Bots

  • Fixed rules that don't adapt
  • No transparent statistics or backtests
  • Max leverage regardless of conditions
  • No educational component
  • Static stop-loss, no profit locking

Frequently Asked Questions

Is TitanTrade AI a fully automated trading bot?

No. TitanTrade AI is a professional trading simulator and educational platform. It provides AI-powered signals and guidance, but you make all trading decisions. The Copilot assists with analysis, not execution.

Does it guarantee profits?

No trading system can guarantee profits. TitanTrade AI shows you statistical metrics (Profit Factor 1.41, Sharpe 2.34) based on historical analysis, but past performance does not guarantee future results. Use it to learn and practice risk management.

What is a futures simulator?

A futures simulator lets you practice perpetual futures trading with virtual funds. You experience real market conditions, leverage, liquidation risks, and P&L calculations without risking real money.

How does the AI Copilot work?

The Copilot analyzes 9 technical indicators (RSI, MACD, Bollinger Bands, etc.) plus market regime detection. It provides a Setup Score and suggested leverage based on current conditions, helping you make informed decisions.

What does statistical edge mean?

Statistical edge means the system has been backtested on 2,400+ trades showing positive expectancy. A backtested Profit Factor of 1.41 indicates the ratio of gross profits to gross losses. This edge comes from adaptive ML weighting and disciplined risk management.

Ready to Train with Statistical Edge?

Start with $10K virtual funds. No credit card required.